adidas 2015
Season Tickets 2015


Woodfin



Kickers U16 (2001), U17 (2000) and U19 (1998/99) Girls Classic Supplemental Tryout
Sunday May 1, 230-4pm at Courthouse Park - RESCHEDULED DUE TO RAIN

The Richmond Kickers will now be hosting supplemental tryouts for the Girls U16, U17 and U19 age groups on Sunday May 8, 6-730pm at Ukrop Park. We are looking to form a second U19 Mechanicsville team, and there are also roster spots available on our U16 and U19 North teams, our U17 and U19 South teams and our U18 Central team. This supplemental tryout is for female players - email amcintosh@richmondkickers.com if you are planning to attend.

The rain date for this supplemental tryout is Sunday May 8, 6-730pm at Ukrop Park.

 

2016-17 TRAVEL TRYOUTS

Technical Staff

     
Leigh Cowlishaw Director of Soccer lcowlishaw@richmondkickers.com ext 303
Ihor Dotsenko Technical Director idotsenko@richmondkickers.com ext 312
Andy McIntosh Director, U13-U18 Girls amcintosh@richmondkickers.com ext 306
Mark Stollsteimer Director, U13-U18 Boys mstollsteimer@richmondkickers.com  
Michael Burke Director, U11-12 Boys & Girls burkemj804@gmail.com  
Ross MacKenzie Director, ADP & U9/U10 Program ross@richmondkickers.com ext 302

REGISTER FOR TRYOUTS

Elite Tryouts
Location: Ukrop Park 5300 Ridgedale Parkway Richmond, VA 23234
AGE

BIRTH YEAR

TRYOUT DATE TRYOUT DAY TRYOUT   TIME    COACH QUALIFI-CATIONS RAINOUT DATE RAINOUT DAY

  RAINOUT TIME

U11 Girls Elite 2006 April 25 Mon 6:45-8:15 pm Michael Burke USSF B
License
April 27 Wed 6:45-8:15 pm
U11 Boys Elite 2006 April 26 Tues 6:45-8:15 pm Michael Callahan / Owusu Sekyere Pro Players April 28 Thurs 6:45-8:15 pm
 
U12 Girls Elite 2005 April 25 Mon 5:15-6:45 pm Summers Hambrick USSF D  License April 27 Wed 5:15-6:45 pm
U12 Boys Elite 2005 April 26 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm

Michael Burke/     Kofi Nti

USSF B /
USSF C
April 28 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U13 Girls Elite 2004 April 25 Mon 5:15-6:45 pm Carter Blair USSF D
License
April 27 Wed 5:15-6:45 pm
U13 Boys Elite 2004 April 26 Tues 6:45-8:15 pm Kofi Nti USSF C
License
April 28 Thurs 6:45-8:15 pm
 
U14 Girls Elite 2003 April 25 Mon 6:45-8:15 pm Sean Kastetter NSCAA Advanced April 27 Wed 6:45-8:15 pm
U14 Boys Elite 2003 April 26 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm Matthew Delicate USSF A
License
April 28 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U15 Girls Elite 2002 April 25 Mon 6:45-8:15 pm William Yomby USSF B
License
April 27 Wed 6:45-8:15 pm
U15 Boys Elite 2002 April 26 Tues 6:45-8:15 pm Matthew Delicate USSF A
License
April 28 Thurs 6:45-8:15 pm
 
U16 Girls Elite 2001 April 10 Sun 6:30-8:30 pm Carter Blair USSF D
License
April 17 Sun 6:30-8:30 pm
U16 Girls Elite* 2001 April 11 Mon 6:30-8:30 pm Carter Blair USSF D
License
April 18 Mon 6:30-8:30 pm
U16 Boys Elite 2001 April 10 Sun 6:30-8:30 pm Mark Stollsteimer NSCAA Prem April 17 Sun 6:30-8:30 pm
U16 Boys Elite* 2001 April 11 Mon 6:30-8:30 pm Mark Stollsteimer NSCAA Prem April 18 Mon 6:30-8:30 pm
 
U17 Girls Elite 2000 April 10 Sun 10:30-12:00 pm Mark Stollsteimer NSCAA Prem April 10 Sun 6:30-8:30 pm
U17 Boys Elite 2000 April 10 Sun 9:00-10:30 am Michael Callahan Pro Player April 10 Sun 5:00-6:30 pm
 
U18 & U19 Girls Elite 1999 & 1998 April 10 Sun 10:30-12:00 pm William Yomby USSF B
License
April 10 Sun 6:30-8:00 pm
U18 & U19 Boys Elite 1999 & 1998 April 10 Sun 9:00-10:30 am Mark Stollsteimer  NSCAA Prem April 10 Sun 5:00-6:30 pm

*Because next year’s U16 age group will consist of players who currently play on U14 teams (with regular Spring season and games on weekends) and players who currently play on U15 teams  (play High School soccer in the Spring), there are two tryout dates to accommodate all of the players who are wishing to try out for the U16 Elite teams. Players are required to attend at least one tryout on the date that works for their schedule, but are encouraged to attend both sessions if possible.

 

Central Tryouts
Location: Bryan Park 4308 Heritage Road Richmond, VA 23227
AGE

BIRTH YEAR

TRYOUT DATE TRYOUT DAY TRYOUT   TIME    COACH QUALIFI-CATIONS RAINOUT DATE RAINOUT DAY

  RAINOUT TIME

U9 Girls Central 2008 May 9 Mon 5:30-7:00 pm Santiago Lucio / Corey Humphrey Panamanian "B" May 11 Wed 5:30-7:00 pm
U9 Boys Central 2008 May 9 Mon 5:30-7:00 pm Santiago Lucio / Corey Humphrey Panamanian "B" May 11 Wed 5:30-7:00 pm
 
U10 Girls Central 2007 May 9 Mon 5:30-7:00 pm Santiago Lucio / Corey Humphrey Panamanian "B" May 11 Wed 5:30-7:00 pm
U10 Boys Central 2007 May 9 Mon 5:30-7:00 pm

Santiago Lucio / Corey Humphrey

Panamanian "B" May 11 Wed 5:30-7:00 pm
 
U11 Girls Central 2006 May 5 Thurs 5:30-7:00 pm John Andruss USSF "C" May 9 Mon 6:30-8:00 pm
U11 Boys Central 2006 May 4 Wed 5:30-7:00 pm Chenier Durand   May 9 Mon 5:00-6:30 pm
 
U12 Girls Central 2005 May 5 Thurs 5:30-7:00 pm John Andruss USSF "C" May 9 Mon 6:30-8:00 pm
U12 Boys Central 2005 May 4 Wed 5:30-7:00 pm Ryan Heins Former Kickers Pro Player May 9 Mon 5:00-6:30 pm
 
U13 Girls Central 2004 May 5 Thurs 5:30-7:00 pm TBD   May 9 Mon 6:30-8:00 pm
U13 Boys Central 2004 May 4 Wed 5:30-7:00 pm Santiago Lucio Panamanian "B" May 9 Mon 5:00-6:30 pm
 
U14 Girls Central 2003 May 5 Thurs 5:30-7:00 pm TBD   May 9 Mon 6:30-8:00 pm
U14 Boys Central 2003 May 4 Wed 5:30-7:00 pm Hugh Roberts Kickers Pro Player May 9 Mon 5:00-6:30 pm
 
U15 Girls Central 2002 May 5 Thurs 5:30-7:00 pm TBD   May 9 Mon 6:30-8:00 pm
U15 Boys Central 2002 May 4 Wed 5:30-7:00 pm Hugh Roberts Kickers Pro Player May 9 Mon 5:00-6:30 pm
 
U16 Girls Central 2001 April 17 Sun @Ukrop Park 4:30-6:00 pm Brian Rinderle USSF "E" April 24 Sun @Ukrop Park 6:15-7:45 pm
U16 Boys Central 2001 April 17 Sun @Ukrop Park 6:00-7:30 pm Chad Porter Midlothian HS Head Coach April 24 Sun @Ukrop Park 6:15-7:45 pm
 
U17 Girls Central 2000 April 17 Sun @Ukrop Park 4:30-6:00 pm Brian Rinderle USSF "E" April 24 Sun @Ukrop Park 6:15-7:45 pm
U17 Boys Central 2000 April 17 Sun @Ukrop Park 6:00-7:30 pm Chad Porter  Midlothian HS Head Coach April 24 Sun @Ukrop Park 6:15-7:45 pm
 
U18 & U19 Girls Central 1999 & 1998 April 17 Sun @Ukrop Park 4:30-6:00 pm Brian Rinderle USSF "E" April 24 Sun @Ukrop Park 6:15-7:45 pm
U18 & U19 Boys Central 1999 & 1998 April 17 Sun @Ukrop Park 6:00-7:30 pm Chad Porter Midlothian HS Head Coach April 24 Sun @Ukrop Park 6:15-7:45 pm

 

Collegiate Tryouts
Location: Collegiate School Robins Campus 400 Blair Road Henrico, VA 23238
AGE

BIRTH YEAR

TRYOUT DATE TRYOUT DAY TRYOUT   TIME    COACH QUALIFI-CATIONS RAINOUT DATE RAINOUT DAY

  RAINOUT TIME

U9 Girls Collegiate 2008 May 13 Fri 6:00-7:30 pm Ashley Williams Former University of Richmond player May 18 Wed 6:00-7:30 pm
U9 Boys Collegiate 2008 May 13 Fri 6:00-7:30 pm Steven Wolfe Former Kickers Pro Player May 18 Wed 6:00-7:30 pm
 
U10 Girls Collegiate 2007 May 13 Fri 6:00-7:30 pm Ashley Williams Former University of Richmond player May 18 Wed 6:00-7:30 pm
U10 Boys Collegiate 2007 May 13 Fri 6:00-7:30 pm

Steven Wolfe

Former Kickers Pro Player May 18 Wed 6:00-7:30 pm
 
U11 Girls Collegiate 2006 May 11 Wed 6:00-7:30 pm William Yomby USSF "B" May 13 Fri 6:00-7:30 pm
U11 Boys Collegiate 2006 May 11 Wed 6:00-7:30 pm Brandon Wright USSF "C" May 13 Fri 6:00-7:30 pm
 
U12 Girls Collegiate 2005 May 11 Wed 6:00-7:30 pm William Yomby USSF "B" May 13 Fri 6:00-7:30 pm
U12 Boys Collegiate 2005 May 11 Wed 6:00-7:30 pm Brandon Wright USSF "C" May 13 Fri 6:00-7:30 pm

 

Mechanicsville Tryouts
Location: Pole Green Park 8996 Pole Green Park Lane Mechanicsville, VA 23116
AGE

BIRTH YEAR

TRYOUT DATE TRYOUT DAY TRYOUT   TIME    COACH QUALIFI-CATIONS RAINOUT DATE RAINOUT DAY

  RAINOUT TIME

U9 Girls Mechanicsville 2008 May 10 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm Paul Doss USSF "D" May 12 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
U9 Boys Mechanicsville 2008 May 10 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm Paul Doss USSF "D" May 12 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U10 Girls Mechanicsville 2007 May 10 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm Paul Doss USSF "D" May 12 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
U10 Boys Mechanicsville 2007 May 10 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm

Paul Doss

USSF "D" May 12 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U11 Girls Mechanicsville 2006 May 10 Tues 6:45-8:15 pm TBD   May 12 Thurs 6:45-8:15 pm
U11 Boys Mechanicsville 2006 May 10 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm TBD   May 12 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U12 Girls Mechanicsville 2005 May 10 Tues 6:45-8:15 pm TBD   May 12 Thurs 6:45-8:15 pm
U12 Boys Mechanicsville 2005 May 10 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm TBD   May 12 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U13 Girls Mechanicsville 2004 May 10 Tues 6:45-8:15 pm TBD   May 12 Thurs 6:45-8:15 pm
U13 Boys Mechanicsville 2004 May 10 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm Efrain Villalobos USSF "E" May 12 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U14 Girls Mechanicsville 2003 May 10 Tues 6:45-8:15 pm Jamie Lopez   May 12 Thurs 6:45-8:15 pm
U14 Boys Mechanicsville 2003 May 10 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm Efrain Villalobos  USSF "E" May 12 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U15 Girls Mechanicsville 2002 May 10 Tues 6:45-8:15 pm Jamie Lopez   May 12 Thurs 6:45-8:15 pm
U15 Boys Mechanicsville 2002 May 10 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm Dean Tyler   May 12 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U16 Girls Mechanicsville 2001 April 24 Sun@ Courthouse Park* 2:00-3:30 pm Jamie Lopez   May 1 Sun 3:00-4:30 pm
U16 Boys Mechanicsville 2001 April 24 Sun@ Courthouse Park* 2:00-3:30 pm Dean Tyler   May 1 Sun 3:00-4:30 pm
 
U17 Girls Mechanicsville 2000 April 24 Sun@ Courthouse Park* 2:00-3:30 pm Manny Taveras USSF "E" May 1 Sun 3:00-4:30 pm
U17 Boys Mechanicsville 2000 April 24 Sun@ Courthouse Park* 2:00-3:30 pm

Dean

Tyler

  May 1 Sun 3:00-4:30 pm
 
U18 & U19 Girls Mechanicsville 1999 & 1998 April 24 Sun@ Courthouse Park* 2:00-3:30 pm Manny Taveras / Dean Raat USSF "E" May 1 Sun 3:00-4:30 pm
U18 & U19 Boys Mechanicsville 1999 & 1998 April 24 Sun@ Courthouse Park* 2:00-3:30 pm Manny Taveras / Brian Rinderle USSF "E" / USSF "E" May 1 Sun 3:00-4:30 pm

*Courthouse Park is located at  7232 Courtland Farm Rd, Hanover, VA 23069 Fields 6 & 7

North Tryouts
Location: Poor Farm Park Ashland, VA 23005
AGE

BIRTH YEAR

TRYOUT DATE TRYOUT DAY TRYOUT   TIME    COACH QUALIFI-CATIONS RAINOUT DATE RAINOUT DAY

  RAINOUT TIME

U9 Girls North 2008 May 6 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm Paul Doss USSF "D" May 13 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm
U9 Boys North 2008 May 6 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm Paul Doss USSF "D" May 13 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U10 Girls North 2007 May 6 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm Paul Doss USSF "D" May 13 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm
U10 Boys North 2007 May 6 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm

Paul Doss

USSF "D" May 13 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U11 Girls North 2006 May 6 Fri 6:45-8:15 pm Dan McGraw USSF "E" May 13 Fri 6:45-8:15 pm
U11 Boys North 2006 May 6 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm Gerson Dos Santos Former Kickers Pro Player May 13 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U12 Girls North 2005 May 6 Fri 6:45-8:15 pm Dan McGraw USSF "E" May 13 Fri 6:45-8:15 pm
U12 Boys North 2005 May 6 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm Gerson Dos Santos Former Kickers Pro Player May 13 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U13 Girls North 2004 May 6 Fri 6:45-8:15 pm TBD   May 13 Fri 6:45-8:15 pm
U13 Boys North 2004 May 6 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm Dan McGraw USSF "E" May 13 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U14 Girls North 2003 May 6 Fri 6:45-8:15 pm TBD   May 13 Fri 6:45-8:15 pm
U14 Boys North 2003 May 6 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm Dan McGraw  USSF "E" May 13 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U15 Girls North 2002 May 6 Fri 6:45-8:15 pm Ed Fallin NSCAA National May 13 Fri 6:45-8:15 pm
U15 Boys North 2002 May 6 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm Ed Fallin NSCAA National May 13 Fri 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U16 Girls North 2001 April 24 Sun 4:00-5:30 pm Ed Fallin NSCAA National May 1 Sun 5:30-7:00 pm
U16 Boys North 2001 April 24 Sun 4:00-5:30 pm Ed Fallin NSCAA National May 1 Sun 5:30-7:00 pm
 
U17 Girls North 2000 April 24 Sun 4:00-5:30 pm Tony Santos USSF "D" May 1 Sun 5:30-7:00 pm
U17 Boys North 2000 April 24 Sun 4:00-5:30 pm Gerson Dos Santos Former Kickers Pro Player May 1 Sun 5:30-7:00 pm
 
U18 & U19 Girls North 1999 & 1998 April 24 Sun 4:00-5:30 pm Tony Santos USSF "D" May 1 Sun 5:30-7:00 pm
U18 & U19 Boys North 1999 & 1998 April 24 Sun 4:00-5:30 pm Gerson Dos Santos Former Kickers Pro Player May 1 Sun 5:30-7:00 pm

 

South Tryouts
Location: Ukrop Park 5300 Ridgedale Parkway Richmond, VA 23234
AGE

BIRTH YEAR

TRYOUT DATE TRYOUT DAY TRYOUT   TIME    COACH QUALIFI-CATIONS RAINOUT DATE RAINOUT DAY

  RAINOUT TIME

U9 Girls Ukrop Park 2008 May 1 Sun 6:00-7:30 pm Ashley Arnone USSF "D" May 5 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
U9 Boys Ukrop Park 2008 May 1 Sun 6:00-7:30 pm Michael Callahan Kickers Pro Player May 5 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U9 Girls Woodlake/River City 2008 May 2 Mon 5:15-6:45 pm Ross MacKenzie USSF "B" May 4 Wed 5:15-6:45 pm
U9 Boys Woodlake/River City 2008 May 2 Mon 5:15-6:45 pm Ross MacKenzie USSF "B" May 4 Wed 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U10 Girls Ukrop Park 2007 May 1 Sun 6:00-7:30 pm Summers Hambrick / Ashley Arnone USSF "D" May 5 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
U10 Boys Ukrop Park 2007 May 1 Sun 6:00-7:30 pm

Michael Callahan

Kickers Pro Player May 5 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U10 Girls Woodlake/River City 2007 May 2 Mon 5:15-6:45 pm Ross MacKenzie USSF "B" May 4 Wed 5:15-6:45 pm
U10 Boys Woodlake/River City 2007 May 2 Mon 5:15-6:45 pm Ross MacKenzie USSF "B" May 4 Wed 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U11 Girls Ukrop Park 2006 May 2 Mon 6:45-8:15 pm Cosmas Phiri USSF "E" May 4 Wed 6:45-8:15 pm
U11 Boys Ukrop Park 2006 May 3 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm Cosmas Phiri USSF "E" May 5 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U11 Girls Woodlake/River City 2006 May 2 Mon 6:45-8:15 pm Cosmas Phiri USSF "E" May 4 Wed 6:45-8:15 pm
U11 Boys Woodlake/River City 2006 May 3 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm Justin Isaacs USSF "D" May 5 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U12 Girls Ukrop Park 2005 May 2 Mon 6:45-8:15 pm Owusu Sekyere Kickers Pro Player May 4 Wed 6:45-8:15 pm
U12 Boys Ukrop Park 2005 May 3 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm Jeffrey Jamaledine UEFA "B" May 5 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U12 Girls Woodlake/River City 2005 May 2 Mon 6:45-8:15 pm Owusu Sekyere Kickers Pro Player May 4 Wed 6:45-8:15 pm
U12 Boys Woodlake/River City 2005 May 3 Tues 5:15-6:45 pm Braeden Troyer Kickers Pro Player May 5 Thurs 5:15-6:45 pm
 
U13 Girls South 2004 May 2 Mon 6:45-8:15 pm Chris Gutzmer USSF "D" May 4 Wed 6:45-8:15 pm
U13 Boys South 2004 May 3 Tues 6:45-8:15 pm David Taylor NSCAA Advanaced National May 5 Thurs 6:45-8:15 pm
 
U14 Girls South 2003 May 2 Mon 6:45-8:15 pm Naci Bilgeturk UEFA "B" May 4 Wed 6:45-8:15 pm
U14 Boys South 2003 May 3 Tues 6:45-8:15 pm Naci Bilgeturk / Lucas Paulini UEFA "B" / Kickers Pro Player May 5 Thurs 6:45-8:15 pm
 
U15 Girls South 2002 May 2 Mon 6:45-8:15 pm Naci Bilgeturk UEFA "B" May 4 Wed 6:45-8:15 pm
U15 Boys South 2002 May 3 Tues 6:45-8:15 pm Lucas Paulini Kickers Pro Player May 5 Thurs 6:45-8:15 pm
 
U16 Girls South 2001 April 17 Sun 4:30-6:00 pm Chris Gutzmer USSF "D" April 24 Sun 3:30-5:30 pm
U16 Boys South 2001 April 17 Sun 6:00-7:30 pm Steven Savarese   April 24 Sun 5:30-7:30 pm
 
U17 Girls South 2000 April 17 Sun 4:30-6:00 pm Chris Gutzmer USSF "D" April 24 Sun 3:30-5:30 pm
U17 Boys South 2000 April 17 Sun 6:00-7:30 pm Kofi Nti Former Kickers Pro Player / USSF "C" April 24 Sun 5:30-7:30 pm
 
U18 & U19 Girls South 1999 & 1998 April 17 Sun 4:30-6:00 pm Bruce Bones USSF "C" April 24 Sun 3:30-5:30 pm
U18 & U19 Boys South 1999 & 1998 April 17 Sun 6:00-7:30 pm Cody Johnson Midlothian HS Coach April 24 Sun 5:30-7:30 pm


Bon Secours Sports Medicine
Woodfin
Union Bank 2014
Virginia 529

Papa Johns 2013
Eurosport 13

About Us  |   Sponsors  |   Contact Us  |   Internships  |   Site Map  |   EN ESPAÑOL

© 2016 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems