adidas banner
Soccer Camps 2013


Development Academy 2014



2014 - 2015 TRAVEL TRYOUTS

The Richmond Kickers are pleased to announce the tryout dates for our 2014-2015 Elite travel teams. All players interested in trying out for the Richmond Kickers Youth Soccer Club must register via the Tryout Registration link.

Players interested in being evaluated for the boys Richmond United Academy and girls Richmond United ECNL please refer to the http://www.richmondutd.com website for information.

Under the "Quick Links" below you will find links that will provide you with detailed information. The "Tryout Logistics" link will provide you with contact information and general information.

The coaching assignments and travel player fee schedules will be posted before the dates of the tryouts.

Quick Links:

 

ELITE TEAMS

All Elite tryouts will take place at Ukrop Park, 5300 Ridgedale Parkway, Richmond, VA 23234 except as noted. River City Sportsplex is located at 13030 Genito Road, Midlothian, VA 23112.

ELITE Born Coach Qualifications Rain out
Age Date Day Time Location on or after     Date Day Time Location
U10 Girls 29-Apr Tue 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park 8/1/04 Summers Hambrick USSF D License 1-May Thu 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park
U10 Boys 28-Apr Mon 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park 8/1/04 Sascha Goerres / Matthew Delicate Pro Players / USSF B License / USSF A License 1-May Thu 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park
                       
U11 Girls 29-Apr Tue 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park 8/1/03 Mike Burke USSF B License 1-May Thu 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park
U11 Boys 28-Apr Mon 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park 8/1/03 Mike Burke / Matthew Delicate USSF B License / USSF A License 1-May Thu 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park
                       
U12 Girls 29-Apr Tue 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park 8/1/02 Sean Kastetter NSCAA Advanced National 1-May Thu 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park
U12 Boys 28-Apr Mon 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park 8/1/02 Leigh Cowlishaw / Kofi Nti USSF A License / USSF C License 1-May Thu 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park
                       
U13 Girls 5-May Mon 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park 8/1/01 Carter Blair USSF D License / University of Richmond 6-May Tue 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park
U13 Boys 5-May Mon 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park 8/1/01 Mark Stollsteimer NSCAA Premier 6-May Tue 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park
                       
U14 Girls 5-May Mon 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park 8/1/00 David Taylor NSCAA Advanced National 6-May Tue 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park
U14 Boys 5-May Mon 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park 8/1/00 Kofi Nti USSF C License 6-May Tue 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park
                       
U15 Girls 5-May Mon 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park 8/1/99 William Yomby USSF B License 6-May Tue 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park
U15 Boys 5-May Mon 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park 8/1/99 Sean Kastetter NSCAA Advanced National 6-May Tue 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park
                       
U16 Girls 26-Apr Sat 9-11am River City Sportsplex 8/1/98 David Bulow USSF B License 27-Apr Sun 9-11am Ukrop Park
U16 Boys 27-Apr Sun 10am-12pm Ukrop Park 8/1/98 Mark Stollsteimer NSCAA Premier 27-Apr Sun 6-8pm Ukrop Park
                       
U17 Girls 26-Apr Sat 9-11am River City Sportsplex 8/1/97 William Yomby USSF B License 27-Apr Sun 9-11am Ukrop Park
U17 Boys 27-Apr Sun 10am-12pm Ukrop Park 8/1/97 James Thomas USSF B License 27-Apr Sun 6-8pm Ukrop Park
                       
U18 Girls 26-Apr Sat 9-11am River City Sportsplex 8/1/96 David Bulow USSF B License 27-Apr Sun 9-11am Ukrop Park
U18 Boys 27-Apr Sun 10am-12pm Ukrop Park 8/1/96 Kevin Smith English FA Prelimary 27-Apr Sun 6-8pm Ukrop Park

 

CENTRAL TEAMS

All tryouts for the Central teams will take place at Bryan Park, 4308 Hermitage Road, Richmond, VA 23227, unless otherwise noted.

CENTRAL Born on or after Coach Qualifications Rain out
Age Date Day Time Location     Date Day Time Location
U9 Girls 8-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/05     9-May Fri 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
U9 Boys 8-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/05     9-May Fri 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
                       
U10 Girls 8-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/04     9-May Fri 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
U10 Boys 8-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/04     9-May Fri 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
                       
U11 Girls 8-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/03     9-May Fri 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
U11 Boys 8-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/03     9-May Fri 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
                       
U12 Girls 8-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/02     9-May Fri 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
U12 Boys 8-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/02     9-May Fri 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
                       
U13 Girls 8-May Thu 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park 8/1/01     16-May Fri 5:30- 7 pm Bryan Park
U13 Boys 8-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/01     16-May Fri 5:30- 7 pm Bryan Park
                       
U14 Girls 8-May Thu 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park 8/1/00     16-May Fri 5:30- 7 pm Bryan Park
U14 Boys 8-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/00     16-May Fri 5:30- 7 pm Bryan Park
                       
U15 Girls 8-May Thu 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park 8/1/99     16-May Fri 5:30- 7 pm Bryan Park
U15 Boys 8-May Thu 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park 8/1/99     16-May Fri 5:30- 7 pm Bryan Park
                       
U16 Girls 3-May Sat 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park 8/1/98     4-May Sun 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park
U16 Boys 4-May Sun 2-3:30 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/98     11-May Sun 2-3:30 pm Ukrop Park
                       
U17 Girls 3-May Sat 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park 8/1/97     4-May Sun 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park
U17 Boys 4-May Sun 2-3:30 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/97     11-May Sun 2-3:30 pm Ukrop Park
                       
U18 Girls 3-May Sun 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park 8/1/96     4-May Sun 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park
U18 Boys 4-May Sun 2-3:30 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/96     11-May Sun 2-3:30 pm Ukrop Park

 

COLLEGIATE TEAMS

All tryouts for the Collegiate teams will take place at the Collegiate Schools’ Robbins Campus in Goochland, 400 Blair Road, Richmond, VA 23238.

COLLEGIATE Born on or after Coach Qualifications Rain out
Age Date Day Time Location     Date Day Time Location
U9 Girls 16-May Fri 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/05     19-May Mon 6-7:30pm Collegiate
U9 Boys 16-May Fri 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/05     19-May Mon 6-7:30pm Collegiate
                       
U10 Girls 13-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/04     20-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate
U10 Boys 13-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/04     20-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate
                       
U11 Girls 13-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/03     20-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate
U11 Boys 13-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/03     20-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate
                       
U12 Girls 13-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/02     20-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate
U12 Boys 13-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/02     20-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate

 

 

MECHANICSVILLE TEAMS

All tryouts for the Mechanicsville teams will take place at Pole Green Park, 8996 Pole Green Park Lane, Mechanicsville, VA 23116.

MECHANICSVILLE Born Coach Qualifications Rain out
Age Date Day Time Location on or after     Date Day Time Location
U9 Girls 7-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/05     14-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
U9 Boys 7-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/05     14-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
                       
U10 Girls 7-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/04     14-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
U10 Boys 7-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/04     14-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
                       
U11 Girls 7-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/03     14-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
U11 Boys 7-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/03     14-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
                       
U12 Girls 7-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/02     14-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
U12 Boys 7-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/02     14-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
                       
U13 Girls 7-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green 8/1/01     14-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green
U13 Boys 7-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green 8/1/01     14-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green
                       
U14 Girls 7-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green 8/1/00     14-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green
U14 Boys 7-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green 8/1/00     14-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green
                       
U15 Girls 7-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green 8/1/99     14-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green
U15 Boys 7-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green 8/1/99     14-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green
                       
U16 Girls 3-May Sat 1-2:30pm Pole Green 8/1/98     4-May Sun 1-2:30pm Pole Green
U16 Boys 3-May Sat 2:30-4pm Pole Green 8/1/98     4-May Sun 2:30-4pm Pole Green
                       
U17 Girls 3-May Sat 1-2:30pm Pole Green 8/1/97     4-May Sun 1-2:30pm Pole Green
U17 Boys 3-May Sat 2:30-4pm Pole Green 8/1/97     4-May Sun 2:30-4pm Pole Green
                       
U18 Girls 3-May Sat 1-2:30pm Pole Green 8/1/96     4-May Sun 1-2:30pm Pole Green
U18 Boys 3-May Sat 2:30-4pm Pole Green 8/1/96     4-May Sun 2:30-4pm Pole Green

 

NORTH TEAMS

All tryouts for the North teams will take place at Poor Farm Park, 13400 Liberty School Road, Ashland, VA 23005. except as noted.

 

NORTH Born on or after Coach Qualifications Rain out
Age Date Day Time Location     Date Day Time Location
U9 Girls 12-May Mon 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/05     15-May Thu 5:30-7 pm PFP
U9 Boys 12-May Mon 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/05     15-May Thu 5:30-7 pm PFP
                       
U10 Girls 12-May Mon 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/04     15-May Thu 5:30-7 pm PFP
U10 Boys 12-May Mon 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/04     15-May Thu 5:30-7 pm PFP
                       
U11 Girls 12-May Mon 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/03     15-May Thu 5:30-7 pm PFP
U11 Boys 12-May Mon 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/03     15-May Thu 5:30-7 pm PFP
                       
U12 Girls 12-May Mon 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/02     15-May Thu 5:30-7 pm PFP
U12 Boys 12-May Mon 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/02     15-May Thu 5:30-7 pm PFP
                       
U13 Girls 12-May Mon 7- 8:30 pm PFP 8/1/01     15-May Thu 7- 8:30 pm PFP
U13 Boys 12-May Mon 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/01     15-May Thu 5:30- 7 pm PFP
                       
U14 Girls 12-May Mon 7- 8:30 pm PFP 8/1/00     15-May Thu 7- 8:30 pm PFP
U14 Boys 12-May Mon 7- 8:30 pm PFP 8/1/00     15-May Thu 7- 8:30 pm PFP
                       
U15 Girls 12-May Mon 7- 8:30 pm PFP 8/1/99     15-May Thu 7- 8:30 pm PFP
U15 Boys 12-May Mon 7- 8:30 pm PFP 8/1/99     15-May Thu 7- 8:30 pm PFP
                       
U16 Girls 4-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP 8/1/98     11-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP
U16 Boys 4-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP 8/1/98     11-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP
                       
U17 Girls 4-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP 8/1/97     11-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP
U17 Boys 4-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP 8/1/97     11-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP
                       
U18 Girls 4-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP 8/1/96     11-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP
U18 Boys 4-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP 8/1/96     11-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP

SOUTH TEAMS

U9’s, U10’s, and U11’s will have more than one location. Players should attend the tryout at the location in which they would prefer to train if selected to the team. All South tryouts will be held at Ukrop Park, 5300 Ridgedale Parkway, Richmond, VA 23234

SOUTH Born on or after Coach Qualifications Rain out
Age Date Day Time Location     Date Day Time Location
U9 Girls Woodlake 4-May Sun 4:30-6:30pm Ukrop Park 8/1/05     11-May Sun 4:30-6:30pm Ukrop Park
U9 Boys Woodlake 4-May Sun 4:30-6:30pm Ukrop Park 8/1/05     11-May Sun 4:30-6:30pm Ukrop Park
                       
U9 Girls Ukrop Park 6-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/05     13-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
U9 Boys Ukrop Park 6-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/05     13-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
                       
U10 Girls Ukrop Park 6-May Tue 5:15-6:45 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/04     13-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
U10 Boys Ukrop Park 6-May Tue 5:15-6:45 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/04     13-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
                       
U10 Girls Woodlake 6-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/04     13-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
U10 Boys Woodlake 6-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/04     13-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
                       
U11 Girls 6-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/03     13-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
U11 Boys 6-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/03     13-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
                       
U12 Girls 6-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/02     13-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
U12 Boys 6-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/02     13-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
                       
U13 Girls 7-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/01     13-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
U13 Boys 7-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/01     13-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
                       
U14 Girls 7-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/00     13-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
U14 Boys 7-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/00     13-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
                       
U15 Girls 7-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/99     13-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
U15 Boys 7-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/99     13-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
                       
U16 Girls 3-May Sat 9 - 10:30 am Ukrop Park 8/1/98     4-May Sun 9 - 10:30 am Ukrop Park
U16 Boys 3-May Sat 10:30am-12 Ukrop Park 8/1/98     4-May Sun 10:30am-12 Ukrop Park
                       
U17 Girls 3-May Sat 9 - 10:30 am Ukrop Park 8/1/97     4-May Sun 9 - 10:30 am Ukrop Park
U17 Boys 3-May Sat 10:30am-12 Ukrop Park 8/1/97     4-May Sun 10:30am-12 Ukrop Park
                       
U18 Girls 3-May Sat 9 - 10:30 am Ukrop Park 8/1/96     4-May Sun 9 - 10:30 am Ukrop Park
U18 Boys 3-May Sat 10:30am-12 Ukrop Park 8/1/96     4-May Sun 10:30am-12 Ukrop Park

 

 


HCA 2013
nTelos 2013
Union First Market Bank 2013
Martins 2013
Northwestern Mutual 2013
Papa Johns 2013
Eurosport 13

About Us  |   Sponsors  |   Contact Us  |   Internships  |   Site Map  |   EN ESPAÑOL

© 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems