adidas 2015
Season Tickets 2015


Woodfin



TRAVEL TEAM TRYOUTS 2017-2018
CLASSIC TEAM COACHING STAFF WILL BE ANNOUNCED AT A LATER DATE

Technical Staff

     
Leigh Cowlishaw Director of Soccer lcowlishaw@richmondkickers.com ext 303
Ihor Dotsenko Technical Director idotsenko@richmondkickers.com ext 312
Andy McIntosh Director, U14-U19 Girls amcintosh@richmondkickers.com ext 306
Mark Stollsteimer Director, U14-U19 Boys mstollsteimer@richmondkickers.com  
Michael Burke Director, U11-13 Boys & Girls burkemj804@gmail.com  
Ross MacKenzie Director, ADP & U9/U10 Program ross@richmondkickers.com ext 302

REGISTER FOR TRYOUTS

Elite Tryouts

Location: Ukrop Park 5300 Ridgedale Parkway Richmond, VA 23234

**U17, U18 and U19 Boys Elite Tryouts will be held at RIVER CITY SPORTSPLEX, 13030 Genito Road Midlothian, VA 23112

AGE

BIRTH YEAR

TRYOUT DATE TRYOUT DAY TRYOUT   TIME    COACH QUALIFI-CATIONS RAINOUT DATE RAINOUT DAY

  RAINOUT TIME

U11 Girls Elite 2007 May 1 Mon 6:45-8:15pm Michael Burke USSF B May 3 Wed 6:45-8:15pm
U11 Boys Elite 2007 May 2 Tues 6:45-8:15pm Michael Burke / Santiago Lucio / Evan Lee USSF B / Panamanian A / Argentinian A  May 4 Thurs 6:45-8:15pm
 
U12 Girls Elite 2006 May 1 Mon 5:15-6:45pm Michael Burke / Kelsey Pardue USSF B / USSF E May 3 Wed 5:15-6:45pm
U12 Boys Elite 2006 May 2 Tues 5:15-6:45pm Lucas Paulini / Cosmas Phiri USSF D / Argentinian A May 4 Thurs 5:15-6:45pm
 
U13 Girls Elite 2005 May 3 Wed 6:45-8:15pm Owusu Sekyere USSF D May 4 Thurs 6:45-8:15pm
U13 Boys Elite 2005 May 3 Wed 5:15-6:45pm William Yomby / Owusu Sekyere USSF B / USSF D May 4 Thurs 5:15-6:45pm
 
U14 Girls Elite 2004 May 1 Mon 6:45-8:15pm Rob Ukrop USSF A May 3 Wed 6:45-8:15pm
U14 Boys Elite 2004 May 2 Tues 5:15-6:45pm Lucas Paulini Argentinian A May 4 Thurs 5:15-6:45pm
 
U15 Girls Elite 2003 May 1 Mon 6:45-8:15pm Kelsey Pardue USSF E May 3 Wed 6:45-8:15pm
U15 Boys Elite 2003 May 2 Tues 6:45-8:15pm William Yomby USSF B May 4 Thurs 6:45-8:15pm
 
U16 Girls Elite 2002 April 22 Sat 1:00-2:30pm Sean Kastetter NSCAA National April 23 Sun 5:00-6:30pm
U16 Boys Elite 2002 April 22 Sat 1:00-2:30pm Griffyd Fowler USSF D April 23 Sun 6:30-8:00pm
                   
 
U17 Girls Elite 2001 April 23 Sun 3-4:30pm Griffyd Fowler USSF D April 23 Sun 5:00-6:30pm
U17 Boys Elite 2001 April 22 Sat 8:30-10:30am@ RIVER CITY SPORTSPLEX Nic Surkamp NSCAA National April 23 Sun 6:30-8:00pm
 
U18 & U19 Girls Elite 2000 & 1999 April 23 Sun 3-4:30pm Mark Stollsteimer NSCAA Premier April 23 Sun 6:30-8:00pm
U18 & U19 Boys Elite 2000 & 1999 April 22 Sat 8:30-10:30am@ RIVER CITY SPORTSPLEX Mark Stollsteimer NSCAA Premier April 23 Sun 5:00-6:30pm

 

 

Central Tryouts

Location: Bryan Park 4308 Heritage Road Richmond, VA 23227

**Central tryouts for U16 through U19 Boys and Girls will be held at Ukrop Park 5300 Ridgedale Parkway Richmond, VA 23234**

AGE

BIRTH YEAR

TRYOUT DATE TRYOUT DAY TRYOUT   TIME    COACH QUALIFI-CATIONS RAINOUT DATE RAINOUT DAY

  RAINOUT TIME

U9 Girls Central 2009 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm
U9 Boys Central 2009 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm
 
U10 Girls Central 2008 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm
U10 Boys Central 2008 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm

 

  May 18 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm
 
U11 Girls Central 2007 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 5:00-6:30pm
U11 Boys Central 2007 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 6:30-8:00pm
                   
U12 Girls Central 2006 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 5:00-6:30pm
U12 Boys Central 2006 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 6:30-8:00pm
 
U13 Girls Central 2005 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 5:00-6:30pm
U13 Boys Central 2005 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 6:30-8:00pm
 
U14 Girls Central 2004 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 5:00-6:30pm
U14 Boys Central 2004 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 6:30-8:00pm
 
U15 Girls Central 2003 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 5:00-6:30pm
U15 Boys Central 2003 May 11 Thurs 5:30-7:00pm     May 18 Thurs 6:30-8:00pm
 
U16 Girls Central 2002 April 29 Sat @ Ukrop Park 9:00-10:30am     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 5:00-6:30pm
U16 Boys Central 2002 April 29 Sat @ Ukrop Park 9:00-10:30am     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 5:00-6:30pm
 
U17 Girls Central 2001 April 29 Sat @ Ukrop Park 9:00-10:30am     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 5:00-6:30pm
U17 Boys Central 2001 April 29 Sat @ Ukrop Park 9:00-10:30am     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 5:00-6:30pm
 
U18 & U19 Girls Central 2000 & 1999 April 29 Sat @ Ukrop Park 9:00-10:30am     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 5:00-6:30pm
U18 & U19 Boys Central 2000 & 1999 April 29 Sat @ Ukrop Park 9:00-10:30am     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 5:00-6:30pm

 

Collegiate Tryouts
Location: Collegiate School Robins Campus 400 Blair Road Henrico, VA 23238
AGE

BIRTH YEAR

TRYOUT DATE TRYOUT DAY TRYOUT   TIME    COACH QUALIFI-CATIONS RAINOUT DATE RAINOUT DAY

  RAINOUT TIME

U9 Girls Collegiate 2009 May 15 Mon 6:00-7:30pm     May 19 Fri 6:00-7:30pm
U9 Boys Collegiate 2009 May 15 Mon 6:00-7:30pm     May 19 Fri 6:00-7:30pm
 
U10 Girls Collegiate 2008 May 15 Mon 6:00-7:30pm     May 19 Fri 6:00-7:30pm
U10 Boys Collegiate 2008 May 15 Mon 6:00-7:30pm

 

  May 19 Fri 6:00-7:30pm
 
U11 Girls Collegiate 2007 May 12 Fri 6:00-7:30pm     May 19 Fri 6:00-7:30pm
U11 Boys Collegiate 2007 May 12 Fri 6:00-7:30pm     May 19 Fri 6:00-7:30pm
 
U12 Girls Collegiate 2006 May 12 Fri 6:00-7:30pm     May 19 Fri 6:00-7:30pm
U12 Boys Collegiate 2006 May 12 Fri 6:00-7:30pm     May 19 Fri 6:00-7:30pm

 

Mechanicsville Tryouts

Location: Pole Green Park 8996 Pole Green Park Lane Mechanicsville, VA 23116

**Mechanicsville tryouts for U16 through U19 Boys and Girls will be held at Poor Farm Park 13400 Liberty School Road, Ashland VA 23005**

AGE

BIRTH YEAR

TRYOUT DATE TRYOUT DAY TRYOUT   TIME    COACH QUALIFI-CATIONS RAINOUT DATE RAINOUT DAY

  RAINOUT TIME

U9 Girls Mechanicsville 2009 May 8 Mon 5:15-6:45pm     May 15 Mon 5:15-6:45pm
U9 Boys Mechanicsville 2009 May 8 Mon 5:15-6:45pm     May 15 Mon 5:15-6:45pm
 
U10 Girls Mechanicsville 2008 May 8 Mon 5:15-6:45pm     May 15 Mon 5:15-6:45pm
U10 Boys Mechanicsville 2008 May 8 Mon 5:15-6:45pm

 

  May 15 Mon 5:15-6:45pm
 
U11 Girls Mechanicsville 2007 May 8 Mon 6:45-8:15pm     May 15 Mon 6:45-8:15pm
U11 Boys Mechanicsville 2007 May 8 Mon 5:15-6:45pm     May 15 Mon 5:15-6:45pm
 
U12 Girls Mechanicsville 2006 May 8 Mon 6:45-8:15pm     May 15 Mon 6:45-8:15pm
U12 Boys Mechanicsville 2006 May 8 Mon 5:15-6:45pm     May 15 Mon 5:15-6:45pm
 
U13 Girls Mechanicsville 2005 May 8 Mon 6:45-8:15pm     May 15 Mon 6:45-8:15pm
U13 Boys Mechanicsville 2005 May 8 Mon 5:15-6:45pm     May 15 Mon 5:15-6:45pm
 
U14 Girls Mechanicsville 2004 May 8 Mon 6:45-8:15pm     May 15 Mon 6:45-8:15pm
U14 Boys Mechanicsville 2004 May 8 Mon 5:15-6:45pm     May 15 Mon 5:15-6:45pm
 
U15 Girls Mechanicsville 2003 May 8 Mon 6:45-8:15pm     May 15 Mon 6:45-8:15pm
U15 Boys Mechanicsville 2003 May 8 Mon 5:15-6:45pm     May 15 Mon 5:15-6:45pm
 
U16 Girls Mechanicsville 2002 April 29 Sat @ Poor Farm Park 11:30-1:00pm     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 6:30-8:00pm         
U16 Boys Mechanicsville 2002 April 29 Sat @ Poor Farm Park 11:30-1:00pm     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 6:30-8:00pm
 
U17 Girls Mechanicsville 2001 April 29 Sat @ Poor Farm Park 11:30-1:00pm     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 6:30-8:00pm
U17 Boys Mechanicsville 2001 April 29 Sat @ Poor Farm Park 11:30-1:00pm

 

  April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 6:30-8:00pm
 
U18 & U19 Girls Mechanicsville 2000 & 1999 April 29 Sat @ Poor Farm Park 11:30- 1:00pm     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 6:30-8:00pm
U18 & U19 Boys Mechanicsville 2000 & 1999 April 29 Sat @ Poor Farm Park 11:30-1:00pm     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 6:30-8:00pm

 

North Tryouts

Location Poor Farm Park, 13400 Liberty School Road, Ashland, VA 23005

AGE

BIRTH YEAR

TRYOUT DATE TRYOUT DAY TRYOUT   TIME    COACH QUALIFI-CATIONS RAINOUT DATE RAINOUT DAY

  RAINOUT TIME

U9 Girls North 2009 May 5 Fri 5:15-6:45pm     May 12 Fri 5:15-6:45pm
U9 Boys North 2009 May 5 Fri 5:15-6:45pm     May 12 Fri 5:15-6:45pm
 
U10 Girls North 2008 May 5 Fri 5:15-6:45pm     May 12 Fri 5:15-6:45pm
U10 Boys North 2008 May 5 Fri 5:15-6:45pm

 

  May 12 Fri 5:15-6:45pm
 
U11 Girls North 2007 May 5 Fri 6:45-8:15pm     May 12 Fri 6:45-8:15pm
U11 Boys North 2007 May 5 Fri 5:15-6:45pm     May 12 Fri 5:15-6:45pm
 
U12 Girls North 2006 May 5 Fri 6:45-8:15pm     May 12 Fri 6:45-8:15pm
U12 Boys North 2006 May 5 Fri 5:15-6:45pm     May 12 Fri 5:15-6:45pm
 
U13 Girls North 2005 May 5 Fri 6:45-8:15pm     May 12 Fri 6:45-8:15pm
U13 Boys North 2005 May 5 Fri 5:15-6:45pm     May 12 Fri 5:15-6:45pm
 
U14 Girls North 2004 May 5 Fri 6:45-8:15pm     May 12 Fri 6:45-8:15pm
U14 Boys North 2004 May 5 Fri 5:15-6:45pm     May 12 Fri 5:15-6:45pm
 
U15 Girls North 2003 May 5 Fri 6:45-8:15pm     May 12 Fri 6:45-8:15pm
U15 Boys North 2003 May 5 Fri 5:15-6:45pm     May 12 Fri 5:15-6:45pm
 
U16 Girls North 2002 April 29 Sat 11:30-1:00pm     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 6:30-8:00pm
U16 Boys North 2002 April 29 Sat 11:30-1:00pm     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 6:30-8:00pm
 
U17 Girls North 2001 April 29 Sat 11:30-1:00pm     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 6:30-8:00pm
U17 Boys North 2001 April 29 Sat 11:30-1:00pm     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 6:30-8:00pm
 
U18 & U19 Girls North 2000 & 1999 April 29 Sat 11:30-1:00pm     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 6:30-8:00pm
U18 & U19 Boys North 2000 & 1999 April 29 Sat 11:30-1:00pm     April 30 Sun @ Ukrop Park 6:30-8:00pm

 

South Tryouts

Location: Ukrop Park 5300 Ridgedale Parkway Richmond, VA 23234

**Please note-Tryout location for U9-U10 Boys and Girls River City/Woodlake is at River City 13030 Genito Road, Midlothian, VA 23112

AGE

BIRTH YEAR

TRYOUT DATE TRYOUT DAY TRYOUT   TIME    COACH QUALIFI-CATIONS RAINOUT DATE RAINOUT DAY

  RAINOUT TIME

U9 Girls Woodlake/River City 

2009 May 9 Tues @ River City 5:15-6:30pm     May 16 Tues @ River City 5:15-6:30pm

U9 Boys

Woodlake/ River City

2009 May 9 Tues @ River City 6:30-7:45pm     May 16 Tues @ River City 6:30-7:45pm
 
U9 Girls Ukrop Park 2009 May 10 Wed 5:15-6:30pm     May 17 Wed 5:15-6:30pm
U9 Boys Ukrop Park 2009 May 10 Wed 6:30-7:45pm     May 17 Wed 6:30-7:45pm
 

U10 Girls 

Woodlake/River City

2008 May 9 Tues @ River City 5:15-6:30pm     May 16 Tues @ River City 5:15-6:30pm

U10 Boys 

Woodlake/River City

2008 May 9 Tues @ River City 6:30-7:45pm

 

  May 16 Tues @ River City 6:30-7:45pm
 
U10 Girls Ukrop Park 2008 May 10 Wed 5:15-6:30pm     May 17 Wed 6:30-7:45pm
U10 Boys Ukrop Park 2008 May 10 Wed 6:30-7:45pm     May 17 Wed 5:15-6:30pm
 

U11 Girls 

Woodlake/River City

2007 May 10 Wed 6:45-8:15pm     May 17 Wed 6:45-8:15pm
U11 Boys Woodlake/River City 2007 May 9 Tues 5:15-6:45pm     May 16 Tues 5:15-6:45pm
                   
U11 Girls Ukrop Park 2007 May 10 Wed 6:45-8:15pm     May 17 Wed 6:45-8:15pm
U11 Boys Ukrop Park 2007 May 9 Tues 5:15-6:45pm     May 16 Tues 5:15-6:45pm
 

U12 Girls Woodlake/RiverCity

2006 May 10 Wed 6:45-8:15pm     May 17 Wed 6:45-8:15pm
U12 Boys Woodlake/River City 2006 May 9 Tues 5:15-6:45pm     May 16 Tues 5:15-6:45pm
 
U12 Girls Ukrop Park 2006 May 10 Wed 6:45-8:15pm     May 17 Wed 6:45-8:15pm
U12 Boys Ukrop Park 2006 May 9 Tues 5:15-6:45pm     May 16 Tues 5:15-6:45pm
 
U13 Girls South 2005 May 10 Wed 6:45-8:15pm     May 17 Wed 6:45-8:15pm
U13 Boys South & Collegiate South 2005 May 9 Tues 6:45-8:15pm     May 16 Tues 6:45-8:15pm
 
U14 Girls South 2004 May 10 Wed 6:45-8:15pm     May 17 Wed 6:45-8:15pm
U14 Boys South 2004 May 9 Tues 6:45-8:15pm     May 16 Thurs 6:45-8:15pm
 
U15 Girls South 2003 May 10 Wed 6:45-8:15pm     May 17 Wed 6:45-8:15pm
U15 Boys South 2003 May 9 Tues 6:45-8:15pm     May 16 Tues 6:45-8:15pm
 
U16 Girls South 2002 April 29 Sat 9:00-10:30am     April 30 Sun 5:00-6:30pm
U16 Boys South 2002 April 30 Sun 5:00-6:30pm     April 30 Sun 5:00-6:30pm
                   
U17 Girls South 2001 April 29 Sat 9:00-10:30am     April 30 Sun 5:00-6:30pm
U17 Boys South 2001 April 29 Sat 9:00-10:30am     April 30 Sun 5:00-6:30pm
                   
U18 & U19 Girls South 2000 & 1999 April 29 Sat 9:00-10:30am     April 30 Sun 5:00-6:30pm
U18 & U19 Boys South 2000 & 1999 April 29 Sat 9:00-10:30am     April 30 Sun

5:00-6:30pm

 

8:30-10:30am@ City Stadium

Chick fil a
Elephant
Bon Secours
Woodfin
CBS 6
Papa Johns 2013
Eurosport 13

About Us  |   Sponsors  |   Contact Us  |   Internships  |   Site Map  |   EN ESPAÑOL

© 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems